Results in from CLEARWATER TRACK Invitational Friday

Create: 03/31/2019 - 13:56

OVERALL RESULTS

CLEARWATER INVITATIONAL TRACK MEET PICS 032919
(courtesy of WHS Yearbook Photographers - Averie Burns, Drake Hendrix and Kenny Farley)

CRUSADER RESULTS

BOYS HIGH JUMP
7 Schettler, Dustin Wellington 5-02.00
8 Ybarra, Braden Wellington 5-00.00
8 Washington, Tayshawn Wellington 5-00.00
10 Parker, DeVontre Wellington J5-00.00

GIRLS POLE VAULT
1 LeGrand, Elise Wellington 6-08.00

BOYS POLE VAULT
1 Green, Colin Wellington 7-02.00
3 Koehler, Chase Wellington 6-08.00
3 Dickenson, Dylan Wellington 6-08.00

GIRLS LONG JUMP
2 Aufdengarten, Kylie Wellington J14-08.00
3 Ricke, Camryn Wellington 14-07.50
10 Rademacher, Sierra Wellington 12-04.50

BOYS LONG JUMP
2 Cullens, Michael Wellington 18-08.00
3 Hatfield, Grey Wellington J18-08.00
4 Washington, Tayshawn Wellington 18-07.50
9 Barton, Chi Wellington 17-04.50
11 Schettler, Dustin Wellington 17-03.75
12 Reichenberger, Caleb Wellington 16-10.00
15 York, Gavin Wellington 16-04.00
20 Bevan, Braeden Wellington 14-05.50
21 Vargas, Zander Wellington 13-11.50

GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP
2 Aufdengarten, Kylie Wellington 28-08.50

BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
2 Cullens, Michael Wellington 38-09.50

GIRLS DISCUS THROW
1 McCorkle, Brooke Wellington 94-06
4 Meyer, Taylor Wellington 77-08
13 Baccera, Jamie Wellington 59-10
14 Reitz, Liz Wellington 50-11
15 Reyes, Antonia Wellington 44-08

BOYS DISCUS THROW
2 Probst, Trayson Wellington 108-07
6 Fehrman, Kenny Wellington 95-06
11 Dickinson, Devin Wellington 88-00
19 Clark, Trevor Wellington 79-00
21 Gageby, Nevin Wellington 75-01
22 Farley, Kenny Wellington 73-05
23 Love, Travese Wellington 70-07
27 Kobane, Jaysone Wellington 64-03
28 Blair, Timothy Wellington 64-02

GIRLS JAVELIN
2 Meyer, Taylor Wellington 102-11
10 Burns, Averie Wellington 58-05
11 Baccera, Jamie Wellington 56-00
14 Thorton, Victoria Wellington 47-09
15 Gonzalez, Emberly Wellington 45-00
16 Reitz, Liz Wellington 41-03
17 Reyes, Antonia Wellington 40-11

BOYS JAVELIN
2 Probst, Trayson Wellington 123-00
9 Soria, Jake Wellington 99-08
10 Rusk, Trace Wellington 98-04
13 Love, Travese Wellington 89-09
17 Soles, Austin Wellington 84-04
19 Clark, Trevor Wellington 75-07
20 Bryant, Hunter Wellington 75-00
22 Kobane, Jaysone Wellington 68-03
23 Gageby, Nevin Wellington 59-00
24 Blair, Timothy Wellington 58-00

GIRLS SHOT PUT
5 Burns, Averie Wellington 27-07.75
6 Baccera, Jamie Wellington 26-05.00
10 Meyer, Taylor Wellington 24-08.00
15 Reitz, Liz Wellington 21-09.00
16 Gonzalez, Emberly Wellington 21-05.00
17 Reyes, Antonia Wellington 20-07.25
18 Thorton, Victoria Wellington 15-06.75

BOYS SHOT PUT
2 Fehrman, Kenny Wellington 36-09.50
3 Probst, Trayson Wellington 36-09.00
5 Clark, Trevor Wellington 35-05.00
9 Love, Travese Wellington 34-01.00
13 Farley, Kenny Wellington 30-05.00
16 Soria, Jake Wellington 29-09.00
18 Hilt, Isaac Wellington 28-02.00
20 Gageby, Nevin Wellington 27-10.00
22 Kobane, Jaysone Wellington 27-03.00
25 Blair, Timothy Wellington 25-03.00

BOYS 100M DASH
2 Buckman, Christian Wellington 11.57
3 Rausch, Blake Wellington 11.86
4 York, Gavin Wellington 11.93
6 Hatfield, Grey Wellington 12.04
9 Barton, Chi Wellington 12.24
10 Ledbetter, Michael Wellington 12.28
11 Hilt, Isaac Wellington 12.28
14 Schettler, Dustin Wellington 12.45
17 Washington, Tayshawn Wellington 12.64
20 Saffell, Zach Wellington 12.79
23 Rusk, Trace Wellington 12.81
24 Thompson, Connor Wellington 12.83
26 Dickenson, Dylan Wellington 12.95
28 Soles, Austin Wellington 13.11
29 Parker, DeVontre Wellington 13.20
31 Green, Colin Wellington 13.39
34 Stone, Wylee Wellington 13.52
38 Bevan, Braeden Wellington 14.02
40 Koehler, Chase Wellington 15.63

GIRLS 100M DASH
1 Young, Jordan Wellington 13.42
3 Jensen, Jennifer Wellington 13.93
4 Troutman, Skylar Wellington 14.15
7 LeGrand, Elise Wellington 14.48
8 Aufdengarten, Kylie Wellington 14.62
11 Cubbage-Williams, Amber Wellington 15.02

BOYS 200M DASH
3 Rusk, Trace Wellington 26.01
6 Bevan, Braeden Wellington 27.98
7 Ledbetter, Michael Wellington 29.28

GIRLS 200M DASH
2 Young, Jordan Wellington 28.80
5 Aufdengarten, Kylie Wellington 31.22
8 Cubbage-Williams, Amber Wellington 32.41

BOYS 110M HURDLES
2 Kop, Eric Wellington 16.80
3 York, Gavin Wellington 17.58
5 Reyes, Nic Wellington 18.56
10 Hendrix, Drake Wellington 21.43
11 Thompson, Connor Wellington 22.98

GIRLS 100M HURDLES
6 LeGrand, Elise Wellington 18.99

BOYS 4x800M RELAY
2 Wellington A 9:16.94
1) Brown, Tyler 2) Reichenberger, Caleb
3) Walker, Billy 4) Pfalzgraf, Chase

5 Wellington B 10:23.36
1) Dickenson, Dylan 2) Parkey, Camden
3) Ybarra, Chilson 4) Ybarra, Braden

BOYS 1600M RUN
1 Walker, Billy Wellington 5:31.17

GIRLS 4x100M RELAY
6 Wellington B 1:04.64
1) McCorkle, Brooke 2) Meyer, Taylor
3) Burns, Averie 4) Baccera, Jamie

BOYS 4x100M RELAY
2 Wellington A 46.47
1) Kop, Eric 2) Ledbetter, Michael
3) Hatfield, Grey 4) Barton, Chi

3 Wellington B 46.76
1) Buckman, Christian 2) Rausch, Blake
3) Washington, Tayshawn 4) Hilt, Isaac

7 Wellington C 49.20
1) Schettler, Dustin 2) Thompson, Connor
3) Saffell, Zach 4) Rusk, Trace

10 Wellington D 53.99
1) Love, Travese 2) Gageby, Nevin
3) Soria, Jake 4) Fehrman, Kenny

GIRLS 400M DASH
1 Troutman, Skylar Wellington 1:11.07
3 Bacon, Morgan Wellington 1:14.95
6 Rademacher, Sierra Wellington 1:24.61
7 Smith, Carmen Wellington 1:35.16

BOYS 400M DASH
1 Buckman, Christian Wellington 53.77
3 Reichenberger, Caleb Wellington 58.12
5 Ybarra, Chilson Wellington 59.77
6 Dickenson, Dylan Wellington 1:00.10
7 Athkinson, Daniel Wellington 1:03.04
8 Saffell, Zach Wellington 1:04.04

GIRLS 300M HURDLES
6 Dickinson, Chailyn Wellington 1:02.12
7 Glover, Sadie Wellington 1:02.60

BOYS 300M HURDLES
2 Kop, Eric Wellington 43.49
5 York, Gavin Wellington 46.66
8 Reyes, Nic Wellington 49.13
10 Hendrix, Drake Wellington 50.11
11 Green, Colin Wellington 51.50
14 Thompson, Connor Wellington 56.18

GIRLS 800M RUN
8 Tredway, Abby Wellington 3:13.91
9 Rademacher, Sierra Wellington 3:25.99

BOYS 800M RUN
3 Pfalzgraf, Chase Wellington 2:20.23
7 Ybarra, Braden Wellington 2:35.67
9 Athkinson, Daniel Wellington 2:42.29
10 Dickinson, Devin Wellington 2:44.76
11 Koehler, Chase Wellington 2:49.58
12 Starnes, Caleb Wellington 2:50.33

BOYS 3200M RUN
1 Brown, Tyler Wellington 11:44.13
4 Parkey, Camden Wellington 12:01.82
 

About Author

Steve Sturgis's picture
Steve Sturgis
Steve graduated from Wellington High School in 1974 and then Wichita State University (with honors) in 1979 with a B.S. Degree in Administration of Justice; his minor was in Sociology. Steve has held several positions ranging from Juvenile Court Service Officer, to District Manager in Circulation at the Wichita Eagle, Q.A. Planner at Boeing, Caregiver, Psychiatric Technician, Limo Driver, Ranch Hand, Photographer, Webmaster and Website Developer and a die hard Crusader Fan since the early 1960's. Contact the ole boy at shs74@wellington.cc or on Facebook or at any Crusader and/or Knight event year-round.